Home > Railway Solutions

Solutions

Railway stations

Railway Solutions

Overview

Disign offers a variety of displays for Railway Solution to satisfy the requirements of the modern rail solution, including Active Route-map displays, Next train indicators, Passenger informations, Platform displays, Station-clocks etc that are avaialble to show with Video ADs by dual scrreen and PIP.

Application Diagram

Disign's Railway Display Solution is designed with

  • - High performance and Long-life LED backlight
  • - Wide viewing angle performance with Toughen AR glass
  • - Anti-reflection tempered glass installed by optical bonding
  • - Anti-vibration and Shock structure by mold frame
  • - Low power consumption


43" Passenger Information Display
Main Features
  • - Industrial grade high quality resized LCD
  • - Anti-reflection tempered glass installed by optical bonding
  • - Wide viewing angle: All 89 degree, No color shift
  • - High performance and Low power consumption
     Cortex A9 Processor
  • - OS: Linux 3.0 x, Android 7.2.x, and WC7 available
  • - 4GB internal memory and Up to 64GB SD card Strage
  • - Operating temperature: -10~+60 degree
  • - Water/Dust proof IP44 cabinet
  • - Hi-Tni 110 degree LCD cell
Size/Aspect
  43"(47"1/2) / 4:1
Resolution
  1920 x 480
Brightness
  500 cd/m2 (typ.)
Dimension
  W1040 x D70 x H640
Power Input
  DC60V~160V wide range DC-in (Option)
  AC85V~264V wide range AC-in


Stretched LCD
Disign offers a variety of stretched displays to fulfill the powerful panoramic view for Railway Solutions that satisfy the requirements of the modern rail station, including Active Route-map displays, Next train indicators, Passenger informations, Platform displays, Concourse displays, Station-clocks etc that are available to show with Video Ads by dual screen and PIP.
Stretched LCD monitor


Full IP65 and IP65 series
Our Disign Full IP65 series is stainless steel housing design to resist against most corrosive lubricants in harsh environments. This series combines with the transflective LCD and the high brightness (optional) offer the best performance to meet the customer's special requirement of harsh and hight ambient light applicants.
Full IP65
IP65(front side)



Optical Network Solution

Tailormade PID(Passenger Information Display) Network Solution


We design the Optical Network Solution for PID.



Optical Network Block Diagram



Characteristics


- This system is constituted the daisy chain with the optical cable and the optical devices.

- No loss transmission of 500m is realized by technology of Opticis Co., Ltd..

- This system is able to transmit much information by high-speed communication of the optics.

- For trouble, this system can be driven with either controller (TC1, TC2).



Optical Network Options
Optical Products Parameter Specifications
Converter/ M5-3021T Input Signal Max.1.65gps (FHD 1920x1080)
M5-3021T Optices
Output Signal 1310nm signale-mode
(Min-10dBm),  Asynchoronous
Splitter/ M5-3002T Input Signal 1310nm single-mode x 2
(Min-17dBm)
M5_3002T Optices
Output Signal 1310nm single-mode x 4
(Min-10dBm)
Converter/ M5-3003T/P Input Signal 1310nm single-mode
(Min-17dBm)
M5-3003TP Optices
Output Signal 1310nm signale-mode
(Min-10dBm)



IP Network Slolution

Tailormade ARD(Active Route-map Display) Network Solution


We design the IP Network Solution for ARD.



IP Network Block Diagram



Characteristics


- This system is constituted the daisy chain with the encoders and the decoders that made by Opticis Co., Ltd.'s technology.

- This system can deliver various contents at the same time with IP network.

- For trouble, this system can be driven with either control PC.



IP Network Options
IP Products Parameter Specifications
TxRx / IPKVN-550-ED Network 100/1000 Base-T,  Input: HDMI/DVI x 1
IPKVN-550-ED Optices
Tx Video Interface Output: HDMI / DVI x 1
(Loop-Through)
Rx Video Interface Output: HDMI / DVI x 1
Distributor / OVD14 Input Signal DVI x 1
 OVD14 Optices
Output Signal DVI x 4
WUXGA(1920 x 1200)